Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.575.825.315.57200N/A
AnnualDec 185.185.295.035.2014411.20
AnnualDec 174.714.804.614.701326-0.90
QuarterlyMar 170.951.020.880.961337-2.92
QuarterlyJun 171.231.361.151.211335-1.11
QuarterlySep 171.391.451.291.4113743.74
QuarterlyDec 171.141.241.061.151346-1.51
Long Term Growth 6.106.106.106.10110-39.03
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.394.44-1.17
QuarterlyMar 160.951.07-11.38
QuarterlyJun 161.141.24-8.40
QuarterlySep 161.311.255.18
QuarterlyDec 161.041.040.11
AnnualDec 155.335.271.13
AnnualDec 144.314.39-1.89
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters