Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.735.955.335.913000.00
AnnualDec 185.275.425.065.301300N/M
AnnualDec 174.834.914.734.8413000.00
QuarterlyJun 171.271.371.211.2613000.00
QuarterlySep 171.391.441.331.3913000.00
QuarterlyDec 171.101.201.021.1213000.00
QuarterlyMar 181.161.211.081.184000.00
Long Term Growth 6.306.306.306.301000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.394.44-1.17
QuarterlyJun 161.141.24-8.40
QuarterlySep 161.311.255.18
QuarterlyDec 161.041.040.11
QuarterlyMar 171.070.9512.21
AnnualDec 155.335.271.13
AnnualDec 144.314.39-1.89
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters