Estimates

Glossary

Analyst Ratings

1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 195.675.895.315.813100.41
AnnualDec 185.195.295.035.2013100.12
AnnualDec 174.724.804.674.7012100.14
QuarterlyMar 170.951.020.900.9612100.35
QuarterlyJun 171.241.361.161.2212100.47
QuarterlySep 171.391.451.291.401201-0.12
QuarterlyDec 171.141.241.061.1512000.00
Long Term Growth 6.176.176.176.171100.21
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 164.394.44-1.17
QuarterlyMar 160.951.07-11.38
QuarterlyJun 161.141.24-8.40
QuarterlySep 161.311.255.18
QuarterlyDec 161.041.040.11
AnnualDec 155.335.271.13
AnnualDec 144.314.39-1.89
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters